KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Engineering (general)

termoretrarre

Russian translation: термоусадка этикеток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:termoretrarre etichette
Russian translation:термоусадка этикеток
Entered by: Elene P.

16:05 Apr 3, 2008
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: termoretrarre
Lo scopo dell’impianto “TUNNEL TERMORETRAZIONE” è termoretrarre etichette.

Целью устройства «ТУННЕЛЬ ТЕРМОРЕТРАКЦИИ" является --- этикеток.
Elene P.
Georgia
для термоусадки этикетки или фиксации термоусадочной этикетки
Explanation:
Я бы сказала "Термоусадочный туннель" для термоусадки этикетки
Selected response from:

Sviatlana Trotskaya
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3для термоусадки этикетки или фиксации термоусадочной этикетки
Sviatlana Trotskaya
3усадка (усаживаться, стягивать)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
для термоусадки этикетки или фиксации термоусадочной этикетки


Explanation:
Я бы сказала "Термоусадочный туннель" для термоусадки этикетки

Sviatlana Trotskaya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marishka: Конечно, "термоусадка этикеток"!
6 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Natalya Danilova
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Assiolo
21 hrs
  -> grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
усадка (усаживаться, стягивать)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 9