KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Engineering (general)

magnetotermici

Russian translation: термомагнитные выключатели


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:magnetotermici
Russian translation:термомагнитные выключатели
Entered by: Elene P.

15:08 Apr 4, 2008
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: magnetotermici
più in basso contattori e magnetotermici e l’alimentatore switching per l’alimentazione dei circuiti ausiliari a 24V DC

ниже находятся контакторы и термомагнитные ??? и выключатель блока питания для загрузки вспомогательных цепей в 24V постоянного тока
Elene P.
Georgia
термомагнитные выключатели, прерыватели (аварийные)
Explanation:
снабжены термомагнитными реле для автоматического отключеня при повышении температуры или напряжения в сети
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1термомагнитные выключатели, прерыватели (аварийные)
Irena Pizzi
4УЗОElena Kojanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
УЗО


Explanation:
устройства защитного отключения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2008-04-04 15:11:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

без "термомагнитные"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-04-04 15:19:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

нет, УЗО - magnetotermico differenziale, а просто magnetotermico - автоматический выключатель!!

Elena Kojanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
термомагнитные выключатели, прерыватели (аварийные)


Explanation:
снабжены термомагнитными реле для автоматического отключеня при повышении температуры или напряжения в сети

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sviatlana Trotskaya
2 days1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!