KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

B.ne

Russian translation: барон


15:39 Nov 6, 2007
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: B.ne
Очевидно, указание на сан духовного лица, т.к. стоит перед фамилией.
Stepan Solomennikov
Russian translation:барон
Explanation:
это дворянское звание
Selected response from:

Angelini Francesco
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3баронAngelini Francesco
4многоуважаемыйLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
барон


Explanation:
это дворянское звание


    Reference: http://www.disavoia.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=vi...
Angelini Francesco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leanida: Странно, но кажется так.
3 mins

agree  Assiolo
33 mins

agree  Jolanta Cakke
7 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
многоуважаемый


Explanation:
Полное выражение может быть Bеne Merenti - "многоуважаемый". Задавший вопрос говорит, что слово стоит перед фамилией, может быть, он принял за фамилию слово Merenti?

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12