KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

carta soggiorno

Russian translation: вид на жительство для иностранцев, разрешение на пребывание


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carta soggiorno
Russian translation:вид на жительство для иностранцев, разрешение на пребывание
Entered by: Andrea Alvisi

17:25 Jul 13, 2008
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Italian term or phrase: carta soggiorno
La domanda per la ***carta soggiorno*** per gli studenti comunitari può essere presentata agli uffici postali oppure all'Ufficio della Polizia (Questura).

Это наверное "вид на жительство"?

Спасибо!
Andrea Alvisi
United Kingdom
вид на жительство для иностранцев, разрешение на пребывание
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4вид на жительство для иностранцев, разрешение на пребывание
Irena Pizzi
4 +2вид на жительство
Natalya Danilova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
вид на жительство для иностранцев, разрешение на пребывание


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

agree  Nadejda Volkova: Бессрочный вид на жительство - carta di soggiorno, вид на жительство - permesso di soggiorno.
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Надежда!

agree  Assiolo
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Assiolo!

agree  Jolanta Cakke
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Иоланта!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carta di soggiorno
вид на жительство


Explanation:
Он самый.

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

agree  Jolanta Cakke
20 hrs