KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Law (general)

in via totalitaria

Russian translation: в полном составе


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in via totalitaria
Russian translation:в полном составе
Entered by: Anastasiya Rusova

17:01 Jul 4, 2008
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / law
Italian term or phrase: in via totalitaria
Расскажите, пожалуйста, о выражении in via totalitaria.

Контекст:
Verbale all'assemblea straordinaria dei soci della suddetta società, indetta in via totalitaria per oggi.
sezon
в полном составе
Explanation:
в полном составе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-07-05 08:33:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Я спрашивала у носителя, может ли быть такое значение в этой фразе, и мне подтвердили.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-07-05 08:33:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Anastasiya Rusova
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Анастасия!
Но я видел, что в словаре Мультитран "в полном составе" будет "in forma totalitaria". in via totalitaria=in forma totalitaria?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в полном составе
Anastasiya Rusova
3Внеочередное общее собрание акционеров
Jolanta Cakke


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Внеочередное общее собрание акционеров


Explanation:
Исходя из: l'assemblea straordinaria dei soci della suddetta società, indetta in via totalitaria

ИМХО, т.е. здесь говорится о l'assemblea totalitaria

http://www.trivenetogiur.it/pag/massime_milano.php?id=22

Если не права, пусть коллеги поправят.




Jolanta Cakke
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в полном составе


Explanation:
в полном составе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-07-05 08:33:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Я спрашивала у носителя, может ли быть такое значение в этой фразе, и мне подтвердили.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-07-05 08:33:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Anastasiya Rusova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Анастасия!
Но я видел, что в словаре Мультитран "в полном составе" будет "in forma totalitaria". in via totalitaria=in forma totalitaria?