KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Military / Defense

Mar. A.s. UPS

Russian translation: zamestitel...


08:56 Apr 1, 2004
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Italian term or phrase: Mar. A.s. UPS
Çâàíèå è/èëè äîëæíîñòü ó êàðàáèíåðîâ
Stepan Solomennikov
Russian translation:zamestitel...
Explanation:
Maresciallo Aiutante sostituto ufficiale di pubblica sicurezza
Selected response from:

Alexander Chistyakov
Grading comment
Grazie!
E come tradurre 'Maresciallo Aiutante'?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mladshii leitenant...
Alexander Chistyakov
1zamestitel...
Alexander Chistyakov


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zamestitel...


Explanation:
Maresciallo Aiutante sostituto ufficiale di pubblica sicurezza



    Reference: http://www.difesa.it/approfondimenti/riodino_carabin/riordin...
Alexander Chistyakov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!
E come tradurre 'Maresciallo Aiutante'?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mladshii leitenant...


Explanation:
(otvet na dopolnitelny vopros)
ne sovsem tochno no esli vy sravnite tablizy voinskih zvanii...


    Reference: http://www.difesa.it/approfondimenti/riodino_carabin/riordin...
Alexander Chistyakov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8