KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Names (personal, company)

Ceresa

Russian translation: Череза


09:13 Feb 17, 2009
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / фамилия
Italian term or phrase: Ceresa
Как правильно транслитирировать итальянскую фамилию Ceresa?
Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Череза
Explanation:
ззз
Selected response from:

Elena Kojanova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ЧерезаElena Kojanova
5Цереза
Marishka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Череза


Explanation:
ззз

Elena Kojanova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Tatiana Dmitrieva
19 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  erika rubinstein
52 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Irena Pizzi
2 hrs
  -> grazie

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Цереза


Explanation:
Согласно Таблице транслитерации на основе Межгосударственного стандарта ГОСТ 7.79-2000 «Правила транслитерации кирилловского письма латинским алфавитом» нужно писать Череза, но может быть вариант Цереза, в зависимости от места рождения, и, следовательно, диалектального произношения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-17 09:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, ошиблась, Цереза - согласно таблице!!!!! И Череза наоборот, второй вариант!!!!

Marishka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): erika rubinstein