KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Other

centottanta

Russian translation: сто восемьдесят


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:centottanta
Russian translation:сто восемьдесят
Entered by: sezon

11:51 Jul 8, 2008
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / law
Italian term or phrase: centottanta
Расскажите, пожалуйста, о слове centottanta.

Контекст:

L'assemblea deve essere convocata dall'organo amministrativo almeno una volta all'anno, entro centoventi giorni dalla chiusura dell'esercizio sociale oppure entro centottanta giorni
sezon
сто восемьдесят
Explanation:
это числительное

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-07-08 11:55:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

числительные в ит. языке пишутся слитно
centottanta это cento+ottanta здесь происходит усечение гласной
Selected response from:

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Надежда!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5сто восемьдесятNadejda Volkova
4в течение 120 или 180 дней со дня закрытия
Elene P.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в течение 120 или 180 дней со дня закрытия


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
сто восемьдесят


Explanation:
это числительное

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-07-08 11:55:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

числительные в ит. языке пишутся слитно
centottanta это cento+ottanta здесь происходит усечение гласной

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Надежда!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Indovino
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalya Danilova
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrea Alvisi
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jolanta Cakke: Потрясающий вопрос!:)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Assiolo: Да, вопрос действительно потрясающий... Я уж не знаю, что подумать.
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Gennady Lapardin, Elena Kojanova