KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Other

. Si parla di un colpo di pistola.

Russian translation: говориться о пистолетном выстреле


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si parla di un colpo di pistola
Russian translation:говориться о пистолетном выстреле
Entered by: Russ

17:17 Oct 26, 2002
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
/ News
Italian term or phrase: . Si parla di un colpo di pistola.
Si parla di un colpo di pistola. (notizie)
Russ
говориться о пистолетном выстреле
Explanation:
si parla - речь ведется, идет о..., обычно в хрониках, хотя это можно и опустить в переводе (per es. - виновата стрельба из пистолета - dipende dal contesto)
colpo di pistola - выстрел из пистолета
Selected response from:

Nadia Chamina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3пистолетный выстрел
oldnick
5говориться о пистолетном выстреле
Nadia Chamina


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
пистолетный выстрел


Explanation:
выстрел из пистолета.
речь идет о выстреле тз пистолета

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim: ì.á. "ãîâîðÿò, ÷òî áûë ñëûøåí âûñòðåë" (visto che e' dalle notizie). dipende...
1 hr
  -> una possibilita. e se invece "non si conosce l'arma del delitto. si parla..

agree  Stepan Solomennikov
3 hrs

agree  Svetlana Beloshapkina
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
говориться о пистолетном выстреле


Explanation:
si parla - речь ведется, идет о..., обычно в хрониках, хотя это можно и опустить в переводе (per es. - виновата стрельба из пистолета - dipende dal contesto)
colpo di pistola - выстрел из пистолета

Nadia Chamina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DDim: ãîâîðèòñÿ
44 mins
  -> èçâèíèòå, äåéñòâèòåëüíî ïîñïåøèëà,