KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Other

signorotti

Russian translation: мелкий помещик, собственник


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:signorotto
Russian translation:мелкий помещик, собственник
Entered by: Nadia Chamina

19:35 Oct 28, 2002
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: signorotti
lingua parlata
Nadia Chamina
Russian Federation
мелкий помещик , мелкий собственник
Explanation:
signorotto Signore di un piccolo dominio o di una modesta proprietа: un signorotto di campagna.

мелкопоместный дворянин (владеющий небольшим поместьем)
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tozhe cho i "giovanotti" ili "signorini"Ekaterina I.
5мелкий помещик , мелкий собственник
oldnick
5см ниже
ttagir


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см ниже


Explanation:
Это слово в переводе на почти современный русский может звучать как ... истеблишмент (смешно :-) )...

а еще см
Dizionario Hazon Garzanti (есть также и в Инете)
Yours,
Tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 5

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
мелкий помещик , мелкий собственник


Explanation:
signorotto Signore di un piccolo dominio o di una modesta proprietа: un signorotto di campagna.

мелкопоместный дворянин (владеющий небольшим поместьем)


oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 443

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tozhe cho i "giovanotti" ili "signorini"


Explanation:
.....

Ekaterina I.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14