KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

pantaloncini da bagno

Russian translation: плавки, боксер или шорты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pantaloncini da bagno
Russian translation:плавки, боксер или шорты
Entered by: Romina Minucci

15:42 Oct 23, 2006
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: pantaloncini da bagno
pantaloncini o boxer da bagno

come si chiamano in russo?

grazie mille
Romina Minucci
Italy
плавки
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
perfetto,
spasiba!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3плавки
erika rubinstein
4купальный костюм
Alexander Chistyakov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
плавки


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
perfetto,
spasiba!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guergana Krasteva: anche боксер или шорты
38 mins

agree  missdutch
39 mins

agree  Igor Davydkin
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
купальный костюм


Explanation:
купальный костюм-трико;
купальный костюм;
трико.
одно из трех на выбор.

Alexander Chistyakov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian