KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Tourism & Travel

preventivo

Russian translation: предварительная смета


14:21 Feb 22, 2009
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / preventivo
Italian term or phrase: preventivo
chiedi preventivo
На ваш взгляд при переводе сайтов лучше звучит просто тарифы или все-таки предварительный расчет, сметная стоимость? Заранее благодарю
anyabebenina
Russian translation:предварительная смета
Explanation:
см. estimate по–английски
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1расчет стоимости
erika rubinstein
3 +1предварительная смета
Michael Korovkin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предварительная смета


Explanation:
см. estimate по–английски

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
1 hr
  -> grazie, A!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расчет стоимости


Explanation:
или рассчитать

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oldnick: особенно, если речь идет о сайте или "рассчитать стоимость"
1 day53 mins
  -> grazie