KudoZ home » Italian to Serbo-Croat » Art/Literary

Non preoccuparti,caro!

Serbo-Croat translation: Ne brini, dragi!


14:34 Jul 2, 2003
Italian to Serbo-Croat translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / roman policier
Italian term or phrase: Non preoccuparti,caro!
Non preoccuparti,caro!
Russ
Serbo-Croat translation:Ne brini, dragi!
Explanation:

oppure

Ne brini se, dragi!

Ciao
Eva
Selected response from:

evaesse
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ne brini, dragi!evaesse
5Nema problema, ljubavi/dragane.Snezana Stojanovic


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ne brini, dragi!


Explanation:

oppure

Ne brini se, dragi!

Ciao
Eva

evaesse
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs

agree  ljilja: o ne brini, duso (dusho)
33 days

145 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nema problema, ljubavi/dragane.


Explanation:
Ovo je slobodan prevod u stilu srpskohrvatskog jezika.

bukvalan prevod bio bi kao sto je to ucinila gospogja Eva: Ne brini dragi, il Ne brini se, dragi.
Medjutim, ako se zeli prevesti bas u duhu samog jezika, bolje je reci:
Nema problema, ljubavi/dragane.
Caro - bukvalan prevod je dragi ali se mnogo vise koristi izraz dragane ili ljubavi od dragi.
Sneza

Snezana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro