KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Accounting

Sopravvenienze passive

Spanish translation: Gastos imprevistos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Sopravvenienze passive
Spanish translation:Gastos imprevistos
Entered by: Maria Assunta Puccini

07:04 Jul 20, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Balance
Italian term or phrase: Sopravvenienze passive
Oneri diversi
Sopravvenienze passive
Perdite su titoli
Gracias!!!!!!
Francisco_ing
Gastos imprevistos
Explanation:
Sopravvenienza: entrata o uscita che si verifica imprevedibilmente in una azienda, causata da fatti estranei alla normale gestione (V. Zingarelli)
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pérdidas de capital
Noelia Fernández Vega
4Gastos imprevistos
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gastos imprevistos


Explanation:
Sopravvenienza: entrata o uscita che si verifica imprevedibilmente in una azienda, causata da fatti estranei alla normale gestione (V. Zingarelli)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pérdidas de capital


Explanation:
Diccionario Zanichelli habla de Sopravvenienza attiva y la define como ganancia de capital.
Un saludo

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4