KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Solo su appuntamento.

Spanish translation: Sólo con cita previa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Solo su appuntamento.
Spanish translation:Sólo con cita previa
Entered by: Maria Clara Canzani

19:19 Mar 27, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Italian term or phrase: Solo su appuntamento.
Frase di chiusura di un prospetto pubblicitario.

Contesto: Il cliente puo' richiedere un progetto di decorazione di interni a cura degli architetti di XY ma prima deve prendere appuntamento.

Mi serve in castellano di Spagna.

Grazie anticipate
Mirella
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Sólo con cita previa
Explanation:
Ninguna
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Sólo con cita previa
Maria Clara Canzani
4concertar cita
favaro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Sólo con cita previa


Explanation:
Ninguna

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
13 mins

agree  Deschant
1 hr

agree  mariela valente
1 hr

agree  María José Iglesias: Perfecto. Yo traduciría: "pero previamente/antes tiene que pedir cita" o bien "pero con cita previa"
3 hrs

agree  Silvia Blanco: si
12 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: con María José.
12 hrs

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
12 hrs

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concertar cita


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

favaro
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian