KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

si attenga

Spanish translation: aténgase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si attenga
Spanish translation:aténgase

19:55 Feb 14, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Presentation of products
Italian term or phrase: si attenga
Per definire la proposta da sottoporre si attenga alle istruzioni che le manderemo a stretto giro di posta e che comunque saranno basate sul volume ordini relativo al precedente esercizio.
Norma
aténgase
Explanation:
"...aténgase a las instrucciones..."
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4siga
Sonia López Grande
3 +1aténgase
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aténgase


Explanation:
"...aténgase a las instrucciones..."

Fernando Muela
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siga


Explanation:
siga las instrucciones

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4