KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Art/Literary

stordito

Spanish translation: aturdido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:stordito
Spanish translation:aturdido
Entered by: Russ

14:46 May 28, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: stordito
Quale sarebbe la traduzione del agg. "stordito"? Pasmado, asombrado, persino "aturdido"?? Puede ser "aturdido"? Russ
Russ
aturdido
Explanation:
Caro Russ,

ATURDIDO è la traduzione pressoché perfetta. Coincide nel 99% dei casi.

Spero d'esserti stato d'aiuto!

Flavio
Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7aturdido
Massimo Gaido
5 +1aturdido
flaviofbg
4Magari, aturdido, atronado (rumore che fa stordire),Pedro Tena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
aturdido


Explanation:
asombrado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 14:52:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y el cerebro, pobrecillo,
ya aturdido, atontado,
no razona, se confunde
¡y queda reducido a enloquecer!

E il cervello, poverello,
già stordito, sbalordito,
non ragiona, si confonde,
si riduce ad impazzar!

http://www.supercable.es/~ealmagro/kareol/obras/barbero/acto...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: eso es
2 mins

agree  Sandra Bonilla: Y Flavio también
16 mins

agree  mariela valente
22 mins

agree  jipozzi
33 mins

agree  ml_martin
6 hrs

agree  VERTERE
17 hrs

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
18 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aturdido


Explanation:
Caro Russ,

ATURDIDO è la traduzione pressoché perfetta. Coincide nel 99% dei casi.

Spero d'esserti stato d'aiuto!

Flavio

flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 541

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Corbetta
18 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Magari, aturdido, atronado (rumore che fa stordire),


Explanation:
atontado, anche quelli altri che hanno già detto.
Saluti!

Pedro Tena
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4