KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

carta di circolazione

Spanish translation: documentos / permiso de circulación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carta di circolazione
Spanish translation:documentos / permiso de circulación
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

10:53 Jul 27, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / sistema ESP
Italian term or phrase: carta di circolazione
L’utilizzo di pneumatici non previsti nella carta di circolazione del veicolo, oltre ad essere vietato dalle norme vigenti, potrebbe compromettere il buon funzionamento sia del sistema ESP che di quello ABS.

¿Permiso de circulación?. Muchas gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
ducumentos de circulación o permiso
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ducumentos de circulación o permiso
Noelia Fernández Vega
3libreta de circulación
Valdes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ducumentos de circulación o permiso


Explanation:
Un saludo

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
libreta de circulación


Explanation:
otra opción..

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian