KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

spessore libero

Spanish translation: espesor libre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spessore libero
Spanish translation:espesor libre
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

20:42 Feb 22, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: spessore libero
Steel Foam (con anima in acciaio di spessore calibrato 0,15 ricoperto in entrambe le facce da uno strato di gomma NBR espansa di spessore 0,5)

spessore libero totale 1,15 mm
spessore installato 0,40 mm
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
espesor libre
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5espesor libre
Ernesto de Lara
3espesor neto
Angela&Claudio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espesor neto


Explanation:
¿Puede ser?

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
espesor libre


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias