KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

sedivalvola

Spanish translation: asiento de válvulas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sedivalvola
Spanish translation:asiento de válvulas
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

14:45 Aug 26, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: sedivalvola
Grazie all’eccellente qualità della produzione, dedicata inizialmente soltanto alle guidevalvola, l’azienda riesce a inserirsi con decisione sul mercato estero, con forniture destinate in gran parte al primo equipaggiamento. La produzione ampliata ad altre parti motore, quali sedivalvola e piattelli registro valvola, eleva l’azienda a leader europeo del settore
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
asiento de válvulas
Explanation:
Ver http://www.edivalsa.com/esp/productos-asientos2.html?reload_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2008-08-26 18:35:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti, Maria Elisa.
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
Gracias Maura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2asiento de válvulas
Maura Affinita
4valve seat
David Russi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valve seat


Explanation:
# [PDF]
PAR TI MOTORE - ENGINE PAR T S PAR TI MOTORE - ENGINE PAR T S PAR ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Anelli per sedivalvole in acciaio sinterizzato. Valve seat rings in sintered steel-Bague pour sičge valves en acier sintérisé-Ventilsitzringe aus ...
www.lancia-bg.com/manuals/Parts Catalogs/Metelli_Engine_Par... - Similar pages
# [PDF]
VENTILE VENTILFÜHRUNGEN VENTILSITZRINGE ZYLINDERKÖPFE VALVES VALVE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
KS VENTILSITZRINGE / VALVE SEAT INSERTS / SIÈGES DE SOUPAPE /. SEDIVALVOLE / INSERTOS DE ASINTO DE VÁLVULA. D [mm]. D [inch]. Page 66 ...
www.allautoparts.ru/closed/alex/HTML/files/cats/engine/KS/Г... - Similar pages
# [PDF]
EINSPRITZDÜSEN VENTILE VENTILFÜHRUNGEN VENTILSITZRINGE ZAHNRIEMEN ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
KS Ventilsitzringe / Valve Seat Inserts / Sieges de. Soupape / Sedivalvole / Insertos de asinto de Válvula. KS VENTILSITZRINGE / V ...
remus.fkt.ru/price/det_dvig/6in1_2002_Katalog-komplett.pdf - Similar pages
#
SOCIETE LEFEVRE
- [ Translate this page ]
... parts,liner,valve seat,glow plugs,valve guide,piston,ring,engine,spare ... de culata,valavulas,tomillos de culata,valvole,sedivalvole,candelette ad ...
www.societe-lefevre.com/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages
# [PDF]
DIC’EUROPAUTO Edition N°2 / 2007
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Asientos de seguridad para nińos. Sičges rapportés de soupapes. Valve seat inserts. Ventilsitzringe. Anelli sedivalvole. Anillos para asientos de válvulas ...
www.gil-automotive.com/archives/Diceuropauto.pdf - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asiento de válvulas


Explanation:
Ver http://www.edivalsa.com/esp/productos-asientos2.html?reload_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2008-08-26 18:35:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti, Maria Elisa.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias Maura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CHUSI
15 mins
  -> Gracias CHUSI :-))

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias otra vez, Avrvm :-)) Parece que hoy coincidimos con todo!!