KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

assuefazione

Spanish translation: adaptación


16:13 Nov 1, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Italian term or phrase: assuefazione
...... non crea resistenza microbica dovuta ad assuefazione.
Va bene se uso il termine adaptaciòn?
Beatriz Caciano
Spanish translation:adaptación
Explanation:
Más utilizado en asuntos biológicos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days4 hrs (2006-11-03 20:58:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille :)
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
GRACIAS YAOTL
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acostumbramientoGraciela Tozzi
5adaptación
Yaotl Altan
4habituación
Feli Pérez Trigueros


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acostumbramiento


Explanation:
este es el término

Graciela Tozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
habituación


Explanation:
Así lo he encontrado yo en Eurodicautom y en Google.
Espero que te ayude.


Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adaptación


Explanation:
Más utilizado en asuntos biológicos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days4 hrs (2006-11-03 20:58:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille :)

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
GRACIAS YAOTL