KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Bus/Financial

bolla

Spanish translation: Carta de porte / albarán


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bolla
Spanish translation:Carta de porte / albarán
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

23:29 Mar 29, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: bolla
Il documento che accompagna le merci.
Laura De Simone
Spain
Carta de porte / albarán
Explanation:
Si se trata de: "Bolla d'accompagnamento merci" - carta de porte y hoja de ruta (consignment note o packing list o bill of freight en inglés)
Si es "Bolla di consegna" - albarán (bill of parcel, delivery note, delivery order o order note en inglés)

Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias carmen, me compraré el diccionario. Buona Pasqua.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Carta de porte / albarán
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
4boletin de entrega
swisstell
4desglose/lista de embalaje
Rick Henry


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desglose/lista de embalaje


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: albarán, www.logos.it / www.google.it
1 min
  -> Yo siempre he visto albarán usado como nota de entrega.

agree  Fernando Feliu-Moggi
12 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boletin de entrega


Explanation:
con "i" acentado

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 51

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carta de porte / albarán


Explanation:
Si se trata de: "Bolla d'accompagnamento merci" - carta de porte y hoja de ruta (consignment note o packing list o bill of freight en inglés)
Si es "Bolla di consegna" - albarán (bill of parcel, delivery note, delivery order o order note en inglés)




    Dizionario Hoepli TAM + Herder + Il nuovo economics and business
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 925
Grading comment
Gracias carmen, me compraré el diccionario. Buona Pasqua.