KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Anstalt

Spanish translation: (los) anstalts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Anstalt
Spanish translation:(los) anstalts
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

13:06 Aug 9, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Anstalt
Costituzione e gestione di società in tutto il mondo (società anonime, holding, subholding, anstalt, trusts, rappresentanze fiduciarie, fondazioni di famiglia, off-shore e succursali)

società anonime = sociedades anónimas
holding = holdings
subholdings = subholdings
anstalt = anstalt (establecimiento, comercial o no comercial, sin acciones)?
trusts = trusts ?
rappresentanze fiduciarie = fideicomisos? /representaciones de fideicomiso?
Fondazioni di familia = fundaciones familiares ?
off-shores = negocios de ultramar / paraísos fiscales ?
succursali = sucursales

Como es una frase con muchos términos, he puesto las dudas en preguntas separadas. Me plantea problema el hecho de que no estén en contexto, ya que algunas palabras pueden traducirse de forma diferente.
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
institucion
Explanation:
anstalt (german) = institution (english)
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entidad, institución
Egmont
1institucionerhan ucgun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entidad, institución


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: instituci
44 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo...

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
institucion


Explanation:
anstalt (german) = institution (english)

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda