KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Gentile collaboratore,

Spanish translation: Estimado colaborador,


13:08 Sep 11, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Gentile collaboratore,
Estimado colaborador, no me suena bien tienen alguna sugerencia? mil gracias
p.d.: se trata de una carta
Pina
Spanish translation:Estimado colaborador,
Explanation:
A mí es la opción que mejor me suena...

Querido colaborador (otra opción)
Selected response from:

smorales30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Estimado colaborador,smorales30
4Estimado colega:
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Estimado colaborador,


Explanation:
A mí es la opción que mejor me suena...

Querido colaborador (otra opción)

smorales30
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vivian Du Bois: :) Ejemplos de uso: http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="estimado colaborador"&b...
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Con dos puntos detrás:-)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, sí es verdad, dos puntos

agree  Mihaela Haiduc
12 hrs

agree  Marina56: ok
19 hrs

agree  dwarfcrusher
20 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estimado colega:


Explanation:
Si colaborador no te gusta, aquí tienes otra opción.
saludos!

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8