KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

disarmante

Spanish translation: agente desmoldeador


12:10 Aug 4, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: disarmante
El contexto es el siguiente: "Il supporto deve essere asciutto, pulito, esente da disarmanti, oli e sostanze grasse".
Mil gracias*
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Spanish translation:agente desmoldeador
Explanation:
Es un producto químico, por el contexto diría que se refiere a esto.
Selected response from:

Pilar Gatius
Grading comment
Gracias y buen fin de semana:-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agente desmoldeador
Pilar Gatius
3agente desmoldeadorEliver
3armazones
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
armazones


Explanation:
creo que se refiere a armazones...
disarnare:Liberare da armature (es. strutture murarie)
Creo que puede referirse a cosas más pequeñas

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agente desmoldeador


Explanation:
Es un producto químico, por el contexto diría que se refiere a esto.

Pilar Gatius
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias y buen fin de semana:-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agente desmoldeador


Explanation:
It's a chemical addictive used to detach the external structures in which liquid concrete is poured from the solidified concrete itself.

This is the full definition for "Disarmante", in italian

I Disarmanti sono additivi che facilitano il distacco delle casseforme dal getto di calcestruzzo indurito. In funzione del materiale impiegato per la casseratura - acciaio, assi di legno, compensato marino, etc.- occorre scegliere l’additivo Disarmante opportuno.

Eliver