KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

affidabilità

Spanish translation: seguridad / fiabilidad


15:17 Jun 27, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / software per collaudo di ponti e opere d'arte stradali
Italian term or phrase: affidabilità
Affidabilità : la capacità di una struttura di conservare i requisiti che ne assicurano il corretto funzionamento nel tempo.
lleida
Spanish translation:seguridad / fiabilidad
Explanation:
Normalmente si parla di "fiabilidad de una máquina" e "seguridad de una estructura". Puoi giocare con i due termini, in base al resto del contesto del software.
Selected response from:

Isabella Aiello
France
Grading comment
gracias otra vez Isabella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6seguridad / fiabilidadIsabella Aiello
5ConfiabilidadLara Galgani


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
seguridad / fiabilidad


Explanation:
Normalmente si parla di "fiabilidad de una máquina" e "seguridad de una estructura". Puoi giocare con i due termini, in base al resto del contesto del software.

Isabella Aiello
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
gracias otra vez Isabella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BristolTEc: Iba a decir fiabilidad
1 min
  -> También. ;o)

agree  Yaotl Altan
1 hr
  -> Gracias otra vez, Yaotl.

agree  María José Iglesias: Muy bien, cualquiera de las dos dependiendo del contexto.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias MJosé :o)

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Feli.

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Avrvm.

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
3 hrs
  -> Gracias y un beso!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Confiabilidad


Explanation:
Por lo menos en México

Lara Galgani
Works in field