KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

sfaldarsi

Spanish translation: desmenuzarse (ablandarse)/ ponerse tierna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sfaldarsi
Spanish translation:desmenuzarse (ablandarse)/ ponerse tierna
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

18:08 Jul 20, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Italian term or phrase: sfaldarsi
Quando la gallinella comincia a sfaldarsi, la cottura è completa
Silvia Blanco
desmenuzarse (ablandarse)/ ponerse tierna
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4desmenuzarse (ablandarse)/ ponerse tierna
Gabriela Rodriguez
5disgregarseEdmond Laporte


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disgregarse


Explanation:
otra opción es "desmoronarse"

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
desmenuzarse (ablandarse)/ ponerse tierna


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr
8 mins
  -> Grazie molto Monica. Saluti!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Isabella Aiello
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Isabella, sos muy amable. Un fuerte abrazo!!!!!!!!

agree  xxxOso: D'accordo! ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> Genio, es que me la paso comiendo pollo jaja. Un abrazote y trillones de gracias!!!!!!!!

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Noelia y un abrazo!!!!!!!!!!!