KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

esulare

Spanish translation: se desvían


18:14 Jul 20, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Italian term or phrase: esulare
Anche se esulano un poco dall’argomento di questo capitolo, diamo qui di seguito altre due ricette:
Silvia Blanco
Spanish translation:se desvían
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3salirse (del tema)Edmond Laporte
4se desvían
David Russi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se desvían


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
salirse (del tema)


Explanation:
Esulare: essere estraneo, non avere a che fare.

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
40 mins
  -> gracias gaby

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
1 hr

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
3 hrs