KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

brasato di jarrette

Spanish translation: jarrete braseado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:brasato di jarrette
Spanish translation:jarrete braseado
Entered by: Carolina Ramos

14:52 Feb 15, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Menús
Italian term or phrase: brasato di jarrette
In realtà mi occorrebbe sapere come tradurre jarrette verso l'italiano e verso lo spagnolo. So che si tratta di un taglio della carne, ma in questo momento sono fusa e non mi viene in mente. Grazie mille!
Carolina Ramos
Italy
jarrete braseado
Explanation:
jarrete: cosciotto/stinco posteriore/geretto/garretto



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2007-02-15 19:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

posteriori e/o anteriori...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día3 horas (2007-02-16 18:18:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, Carolina... fue un placer! :)
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Maria Assunta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jarrete braseado
Maria Assunta Puccini
3jarrette
Luisa Fiorini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jarrete braseado


Explanation:
jarrete: cosciotto/stinco posteriore/geretto/garretto



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2007-02-15 19:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

posteriori e/o anteriori...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día3 horas (2007-02-16 18:18:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, Carolina... fue un placer! :)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Maria Assunta!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Maria Assunta Puccini