KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

lessati

Spanish translation: hervidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lessati
Spanish translation:hervidos
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

22:25 Oct 22, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Italian term or phrase: lessati
piselli lessati
italianissimo
hervidos
Explanation:
Puede ser :)
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6hervidos
Yaotl Altan
5hervidosGuadalupe67
4 +1hervidosIsabella Aiello
4estofados
Ada Oliveras


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
hervidos


Explanation:
Puede ser :)

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita
7 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Susana García Quirantes: También COCIDOS
12 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado :)

agree  Marina56: ok
17 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  María José Iglesias
5 days
  -> Danke

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
7 days
  -> Merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hervidos


Explanation:
Credo proprio di sì. Buon lavoro!

Isabella Aiello
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok- Lo hago siempre ante dos respuestas iguales, caso contrario doy mi agree a quien la puso antes o con poca diferencia porque a veces, y me pasó a mí, es cuestión de como entra en la respuesta. Suerte.
17 hrs
  -> grazie di aver letto gli orari ;o)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hervidos


Explanation:
Significa che vengono cotti nell'acqua.

Guadalupe67
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estofados


Explanation:
Si se hierven solos, para cocerlos: hervidos.
Si se cuecen en agua con más ingredientes: estofados.

Depende de lo que indique la receta.

Ada Oliveras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): favaro