KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

sfibrato

Spanish translation: quebradizo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sfibrato
Spanish translation:quebradizo
Entered by: Angela&Claudio

12:02 Aug 9, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: sfibrato
Nel caso di capelli molto fini, deboli e sfibrati è consigliabile usare il prodotto con cautela.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
quebradizo
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Selected response from:

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3quebradizo
Angela&Claudio
4frágil, quebradizo
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quebradizo


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Caterina Passari
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Beatriz Caciano
1 day22 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frágil, quebradizo


Explanation:

Cabello frágil, quebradizo.

Creo que se refiere a eso, por contexto.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutos (2006-08-09 12:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Problemas comunes del cabello · TU PELO · Terra · Canal MUJERLos cabellos componen el tejido que sirve de base para confeccionar mil y un peinados. ... Difíciles de peinar, enredosos, frágiles y quebradizos. ...
mujer.terra.es/muj/articulo/html/mu2232.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 31