KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

quadro/bordo v.s.

Spanish translation: cuadro de mando/tablero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quadro/bordo v.s.
Spanish translation:cuadro de mando/tablero
Entered by: Egmont

17:17 May 20, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: quadro/bordo v.s.
In una traduzione di schemi elettrici delle volte compare "quadro", che fino ad ora ho tradotto come "tablero" e delle volte bordo (dall'inglese board), che pensavo di tradurre sempre come tablero. E' corretto? Avete qualche suggerimento per differenziarli?
Valdes
cuadro de mando/tablero
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cuadro de mando/tablero
Egmont
3cuadro/tablero
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuadro de mando/tablero


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
    yourdictionary.com - italian
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuadro/tablero


Explanation:

Tratándose de cuestiones de eletricidad creo que podrías traducir quadro como cuadro, en electricidad se habla mucho por ejemplo de cuadros eléctricos. En ese caso podrías traducir bordo por tablero.
Sería cuestión de ver si se adapta al resto del contexto.

Saludos

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 74