KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

encoder

Spanish translation: codificador


11:12 May 23, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: encoder
Comune 15Vdc encoder motore estrusore. Dejo encoder?
Valdes
Spanish translation:codificador
Explanation:

Se ve a menudo encoder en español, una vez más por influencia del inglés, pero la palabra correcta es codificador.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Espero poder serte útil en alguna ocasión!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1codificador
Sonia López Grande
5encoder / codificador
Mariana Perussia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encoder / codificador


Explanation:
Se usa de las dos formas.
¡Suerte!

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
codificador


Explanation:

Se ve a menudo encoder en español, una vez más por influencia del inglés, pero la palabra correcta es codificador.

Saludos.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Espero poder serte útil en alguna ocasión!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
58 mins
  -> gracias