KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

contattore

Spanish translation: contactor


11:14 May 23, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: contattore
Es correcto "contactador"? En inglés dice contactor.
Valdes
Spanish translation:contactor
Explanation:
Apparecchio per chiudere e aprire circuiti elettrici, per lo più ad alta tensione, mediante comando a distanza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-23 11:18:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"contactor\" en castellano, es decir, \"conmutador o
interruptor no accionado manualmente para un circuito electrónico\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-23 11:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.terra.es/personal5/anajes/electr.htm
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contactor
Mariana Perussia
4 +1contactor
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contactor


Explanation:
Subject Electrical Engineering - Electronics (EL)

(1)
TERM contattore

(1)
TERM contactor

Fuente Eurodicautom



Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
55 mins
  -> gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contactor


Explanation:
Apparecchio per chiudere e aprire circuiti elettrici, per lo più ad alta tensione, mediante comando a distanza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-23 11:18:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"contactor\" en castellano, es decir, \"conmutador o
interruptor no accionado manualmente para un circuito electrónico\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-23 11:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.terra.es/personal5/anajes/electr.htm

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
56 mins
  -> Grazie!!