KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

spunto

Spanish translation: estado inicial de arranque/puesta en marcha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spunto
Spanish translation:estado inicial de arranque/puesta en marcha
Entered by: Egmont

22:36 Sep 5, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: spunto
La regolazione della forza viene fatta ruotando il Timmer che serve a variare la tensione di uscita ai capi del motore. Tale forza si include automaticamente dopo 3 secondi dall’inizio di ogni manovra.
Questo per dare il massimo **di spunto** al motore al momento della partenza.

Gracias!
min0911
Argentina
estado inicial de arranque
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5arranque, punto de arranque, estado inicial de arranque
Sonia López Grande
4 +1estado inicial de arranque
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estado inicial de arranque


Explanation:
++++


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
29 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arranque, punto de arranque, estado inicial de arranque


Explanation:


;-)


Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 74