KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

comune

Spanish translation: caja/central de contactos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:comune
Spanish translation:caja/central de contactos
Entered by: Egmont

12:14 Sep 7, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: comune
Comune dei contatti
Si tratta di un morsetto che funge da unità comune
dei contatti COMMON FOR CONTACTS.

Puede ser "Central de los contactos"?
min0911
Argentina
caja/central de contactos
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4común
Angela&Claudio
4caja/central de contactos
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caja/central de contactos


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
común


Explanation:
He encontrado varias referencias, aquí te pongo una para que veas algunos ejemplos del uso.
(común de los contactos, punto de conexión común...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2006-09-07 13:01:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He encontrado también TERMINAL COMÚN. En internet encuentras muchísimas referencias.


    Reference: http://www.auma.com/uploads/media/sp_imports/technische_date...
    Reference: http://www.roso-control.com/Espanol/iBOARD/200_iBOARD_Motore...
Angela&Claudio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sí, Angela. Yo también pesnsé en común y de hecho así lo traduje, pero el cliente me dice que es incorrecto. :(