KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Pedana salita manuale

Spanish translation: plataforma/tarima subida manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Pedana salita manuale
Spanish translation:plataforma/tarima subida manual
Entered by: Pamela Gianfelice

20:44 Dec 3, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: Pedana salita manuale
esquema eléctrico de guillotina OMAG, italiana
Rosa
Tarima (o plataforma) subida manual
Explanation:
Igual podría ser una plataforma. La tarima se usa también para referirse a esa plataforma de madera que se suele colocar debajo de la mesa de los profesores.
Selected response from:

Pamela Gianfelice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tarima (o plataforma) subida manualPamela Gianfelice
4plataforma manual para subir4e9


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tarima (o plataforma) subida manual


Explanation:
Igual podría ser una plataforma. La tarima se usa también para referirse a esa plataforma de madera que se suele colocar debajo de la mesa de los profesores.

Pamela Gianfelice
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucrecia: yo traduzco como plataforma
15 hrs

agree  Egmont
2 days22 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plataforma manual para subir


Explanation:
potrebbe tradursi anche come "plataforma de subida manual" o "plataforma manual para subir"

4e9
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish