KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

rifiuto fangoso palabile

Spanish translation: residuo fangoso (manejable / maleable)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rifiuto fangoso palabile
Spanish translation:residuo fangoso (manejable / maleable)
Entered by: Mercedes Sánchez-Marco

18:57 Feb 23, 2009
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Impianto di stabilizzazione e inertizzazione per rifiuti speciali pericolosi
Italian term or phrase: rifiuto fangoso palabile
Provenienza: Impianto di stabilizzazione e inertizzazione per rifiuti speciali pericolosi

Tipologia del rifiuto: Rifiuto solido, fangoso palabile, non polverulento prodotto dall’impianto di stabilizzazione
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
residuo fangoso (manejable)
Explanation:
Creo que se puede obviar "palabile" = palabile significa "che si può spalare" y decir sin más "residuo fangoso", aunque la palabra "manejable" introduce su diferencia con el más duro, aunque fangoso, y menos manejable.
Selected response from:

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1residuo fangoso (manejable)
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
4desecho pastosoPalentina


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
residuo fangoso (manejable)


Explanation:
Creo que se puede obviar "palabile" = palabile significa "che si può spalare" y decir sin más "residuo fangoso", aunque la palabra "manejable" introduce su diferencia con el más duro, aunque fangoso, y menos manejable.

Example sentence(s):
  • manejabilidad del residuo. Las sustancias adsorbentes pueden retener el fluido ...... preciso disponer de un residuo fangoso dotado de una fibr
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
15 days
  -> Gracias Feli

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desecho pastoso


Explanation:
otra opciòn que no es literal pero significa eso...

Palentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4