KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Engineering (general)

tassello a battere

Spanish translation: taco a presión


09:14 Apr 24, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: tassello a battere
Contexto.

"TASSELLO A BATTERE IN POLIETILENE AD ALTA DENSITÀ CON ALETTE DI TENUTA ALLA STRAPPO, TESTA A FUNGO A BASSO SPESSORE.
Forare contemporaneamente il pannello isolante e il supporto, con una punta da Ø 10 mm. Inserire il tassello nel foro
Inserire n. 4- 6 tasselli per 1 m2 di pannello".

Muchas gracias
Manuel Hernández Cerezo
Spain
Spanish translation:taco a presión
Explanation:
A mi me da la impresión que este tipo de taco se introduce a presión.

Buen trabajo.
mirta
Selected response from:

mirta diez
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1taco a presión
mirta diez
3pieza para golpear/ remachar
Maura Affinita
3taco para golpear
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taco para golpear


Explanation:
¡suerte!

Example sentence(s):
  • A continuación, el elemento es enclavado al clic mediante el taco para golpear. especial y el mazo. Para los tubos de calefacción salientes del suelo

    www.pavimentosonline.com/haro/suelo_radiante1.htm - 30k -
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pieza para golpear/ remachar


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Maura Affinita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taco a presión


Explanation:
A mi me da la impresión que este tipo de taco se introduce a presión.

Buen trabajo.
mirta

mirta diez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias: Yo también creo
1 day5 hrs