KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Finance (general)

poste contabili

Spanish translation: asientos contables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:poste contabili
Spanish translation:asientos contables
Entered by: Egmont

14:09 Jun 27, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: poste contabili
¿Alguien me puede echar una mano con este término? Gracias.
Aquí va el contexto:
Peraltro, l’introduzione dei principi internazionali IAS/IFRS per gli intermediari bancari e finanziari italiani determina significative innovazioni rispetto alla Direttiva 86/635 in merito alle modalità di costruzione delle poste contabili e di rappresentazione delle stesse negli schemi di bilancio.
Almudena Carneros
asientos contables
Explanation:
Vid. Dic. Sandroni
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2asientos contables
Egmont
4cuentas contables
Actavano


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asientos contables


Explanation:
Vid. Dic. Sandroni

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Exacto. Son los asientos o partidas resgistrados en una cuenta
12 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu apoyo :-))

agree  benepasq
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuentas contables


Explanation:
..

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6