KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Folklore

pasquetta

Spanish translation: lunes de Pascua / lunes de Resurrección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pasquetta
Spanish translation:lunes de Pascua / lunes de Resurrección
Entered by: momo savino

07:12 Apr 9, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Folklore / fiestas
Italian term or phrase: pasquetta
¿Cómo se dice en España? O ¿cómo se llama en España el día de hoy? (el día que sigue la Pascua)

Muchas gracias y pasad bien este día

momo savino
momo savino
Switzerland
lunes de Pascua
Explanation:
http://www.enciclopediacatolica.com/p/pascua.htm
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Tenía curiosidad de saber si existía un nombre diferente del que pone el calendario pero por lo visto, no.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Lunes de Resurrección
María José Iglesias
3lunes de Pascua
Fabio Descalzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lunes de Pascua


Explanation:
http://www.enciclopediacatolica.com/p/pascua.htm

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Tenía curiosidad de saber si existía un nombre diferente del que pone el calendario pero por lo visto, no.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lunes de Resurrección


Explanation:
Un'altra opzione.


    Reference: http://www.tierradecaballeros.com/recomendaciones.php?id=223...
María José Iglesias
Italy
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
10 mins
  -> Gracias Eva. Buona Pasquetta :-)