KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Food & Drink

pepata

Spanish translation: a la pimienta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pepata
Spanish translation:a la pimienta
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

18:30 Mar 10, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Italian term or phrase: pepata
PRANZO:
coniglio arrosto
verdura mista cotta e cruda
condita con olio
pepata di cozze e vongole al prezzemolo
sardine grigliate più verdura mista cotta e cruda condita con olio
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
a la pimienta
Explanation:
"mejillones a la pimienta"
:)
Selected response from:

Vivian Du Bois
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6a la pimienta
Vivian Du Bois
3mejillones con pimientaYani
3pimientaDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pimienta


Explanation:
Pepata di Cozze. (Mejillones en salsa con pimienta).



    www.farinaristorantebar.com.ar/mdp/sugerencia.htm -
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mejillones con pimienta


Explanation:
pepata, una salsa con pimienta.

Yani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a la pimienta


Explanation:
"mejillones a la pimienta"
:)


    Reference: http://www.enciclopediadegastronomia.es/recetas/platos-de-ma...
Vivian Du Bois
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita
31 mins
  -> Gracias Maura :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: ¡Hola Vivian... qué bueno verte de nuevo por aquí!! :-) - ¡Gracias, Vivian! Lo mismo para ti. (Me imagino que te habrán dado mis saludos...)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Assunta! un abrazo :D. Si que me dieron los saludos y se los hice presentes también al inquilino :P

agree  Susana García Quirantes
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Susana :)

agree  Rosa Mata pavia
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Rosa :)

agree  María José Iglesias: Eso es :-)
1 day33 mins
  -> Gracias María José :)

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
3 days15 hrs
  -> Gracias Feli :D