KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

caddy

Spanish translation: caddy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:caddy
Spanish translation:caddy
Entered by: Diana Jiménez Vallejo

09:13 Jun 15, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: caddy
CADDY
È un elemento multifunzionale in aggloemrato di legno con pianetto superiore, frontali e schienalino in finitura dei piani.

Puede ser un "armadio multifuncional"?
Diana Jiménez Vallejo
Guatemala
caddy
Explanation:
Parece sólo un nombre ¿no? No creo que tenga una traducción, quizá sea mejor simplemente definirlo.
Selected response from:

María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1armario (o receptáculo con estantes) multifuncional tipo carrito (móvil)
Gabriela Rodriguez
3caddy
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
3carrito
Valdes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carrito


Explanation:
Se podría tratar de un carrito, como para servir o apoyar la comida a un lado de la mesa.

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caddy


Explanation:
Parece sólo un nombre ¿no? No creo que tenga una traducción, quizá sea mejor simplemente definirlo.

María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
armario (o receptáculo con estantes) multifuncional tipo carrito (móvil)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 48 mins (2005-06-16 02:02:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.moebelpfister.ch/it/index/produkte-f/pro-buero-04...

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: D'accordo! ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Millones de gracias Oso. Saludos y nos vemos!!!!!!!!!!!!