KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

COMANDO A CATENELLA

Spanish translation: Comando a/con cadena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:COMANDO A CATENELLA
Spanish translation:Comando a/con cadena
Entered by: Marina56

20:35 Feb 19, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: COMANDO A CATENELLA
TENDE METALLICHE : COMANDO A CATENELLA: NON FORZARE IL BLOCCO DI FINE CORSA DELLA CATENELLA
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Comando a/con cadena
Explanation:
Una posibilidad, pero es la idea.
Selected response from:

Marina56
Grading comment
Gracias Marina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Comando a/con cadena
Marina56
5accionamiento mediante cadena
Sonia López Grande
4comando por medio de cadena (cadenilla)
Angela&Claudio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comando a/con cadena


Explanation:
Una posibilidad, pero es la idea.

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Gracias Marina

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accionamiento mediante cadena


Explanation:


Otra sugerencia.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 28

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comando por medio de cadena (cadenilla)


Explanation:
Así lo pondría yo.
Fijate en el siguiente enlace, donde se habla de "cadena o cadenilla de comando"
Suerte


    Reference: http://www.grube.cl/cortinas_verticales.html
Angela&Claudio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16