ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

che ci hai sottoposto

Spanish translation: que nos has planteado (abajo)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:che ci hai sottoposto
Spanish translation:que nos has planteado (abajo)
Entered by: Aquamarine76

05:51 Apr 6, 2011
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: che ci hai sottoposto
Para una carta hablando de un guión de cine gracias, español de españa

Le tue osservazioni e i suggerimenti che ci hai sottoposto sono stati integrati in fase di revisione e hanno dato un contributo decisivo al miglioramento del prodotto, tracciando le linee guida del lavoro degli sceneggiatori.
Aquamarine76
Spain
que nos has planteado (abajo)
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que nos has planteado (abajo)
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
4 +2que nos has expuestoTrinidad Salas
5que nos has enviado
Laura Carolina Collada Ali
4que nos has hecho
Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que nos has hecho


Explanation:
Aquí, "sottoporre" = "presentar", "enviar", pero creo que en español suena mucho mejor decir "[...] y los sugerimientos que nos has hecho [...]" que "[...] y los sugerimientos que nos has presentado/enviado [...]".

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que nos has enviado


Explanation:
Una opción...

Laura Carolina Collada Ali
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que nos has planteado (abajo)


Explanation:
Otra opción


Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raquel Bautista
1 hr
  -> Gracias Raquel.

agree  Emmanuelle Tropiano
1 day6 hrs
  -> Grazie tante, Emmanuele!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que nos has expuesto


Explanation:
o sugerido

Trinidad Salas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciano Giusti
2 hrs

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
2 hrs