KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

dimmi qualcosa

Spanish translation: decime algo/dime algo


13:46 Mar 21, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Italian term or phrase: dimmi qualcosa
Hai già il doppio passaporto (italiano)?
Parli Italiano?
Dimmi qualcosa.
Cordialità.

¿Cómo lo traducirían para que no quede literal? Muchas gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:decime algo/dime algo
Explanation:
yo sí lo traduciría literal en este caso: me parece que pone cierto énfasis en que dé señales de vida! ;)
Selected response from:

florpomar
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4decime algo/dime algo
florpomar
5contéstame, respóndemeGraciela Tozzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contéstame, respóndeme


Explanation:
yo lo diría así.

Graciela Tozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
decime algo/dime algo


Explanation:
yo sí lo traduciría literal en este caso: me parece que pone cierto énfasis en que dé señales de vida! ;)

florpomar
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: dime algo...
14 hrs

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
20 hrs

agree  dwarfcrusher: dime algo...
22 hrs

agree  María José Iglesias: Díme algo
1 day8 hrs