KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

conto lavorazione

Spanish translation: cuenta de producción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conto lavorazione
Spanish translation:cuenta de producción
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:50 Jul 26, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: conto lavorazione
Il processo di invio merce in C/Lavorazione serve a costituire le giacenze dei materiali da scaricare all’EM del prodotto assemblato.
l’invio del materiale in conto lavorazione è una registrazione di magazzino che non ammette la movimentazione di stock presenti in stock speciali.

Gracias
mariela valente
Italy
cuenta de producción
Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
Voy a ver si encuentro referencias
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cuenta de productos en curso
Noelia Fernández Vega
3cuenta de producción
Mariana Perussia


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuenta de producción


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
Voy a ver si encuentro referencias

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuenta de productos en curso


Explanation:
Son productos que se encuentran en fase de formación o transformación en un centro de actividad al cierre del ejercicio.

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish