KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Journalism

terra terra

Spanish translation: prosaicas


13:34 Jul 20, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Italian term or phrase: terra terra
Abbiamo sentito in questi anni, come in questi giorni, delle stupende esperienze, concrete, terra terra, che i giovani sentono e vivono...
erme
Italy
Spanish translation:prosaicas
Explanation:

experiencias prosaicas, comunes, triviales, habituales, mundanas, convencionales, vulgares.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
"Comunes" può andare bene, grazie!
Buona anche l'idea di "de cada día", di Flavio. Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1realísticas / de cada día
flaviofbg
5 +1prosaicas
Sonia López Grande
4cotidianas
Emanuela Corbetta
4mediocresFrancesca Santoni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prosaicas


Explanation:

experiencias prosaicas, comunes, triviales, habituales, mundanas, convencionales, vulgares.

Saludos.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
Grading comment
"Comunes" può andare bene, grazie!
Buona anche l'idea di "de cada día", di Flavio. Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
21 hrs
  -> gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediocres


Explanation:
però questo termine esprimerebbe un significato negativo, come del resto accade con il termine impiegato nel testo in italiano. Forse l'autore intendeva dire 'al alcance de todos'

Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realísticas / de cada día


Explanation:
experiencias estupendas, concretas, realísticas (de cada día)que los jóvenes sienten y viven...

flaviofbg
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Corbetta
18 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cotidianas


Explanation:
"Los clientes buscan experiencias cotidianas bellas. Para conmoverse.

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian