KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

salva la risarcibilità del maggior danno

Spanish translation: sin perjuicio de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:salvo
Spanish translation:sin perjuicio de
Entered by: Carlos Montilla

08:55 Jun 23, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: salva la risarcibilità del maggior danno
Este "salvo/salva" no acabo de cogerlo.
"La causione è prestata a garanzia...., salva,comunque, la risarcibilità del maggior danno."
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
sin perjuicio de...
Explanation:
otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

Carlos Montilla
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3salvo / a excepción de/ aunque no incluye
Eva Gea
4 +1sin perjuicio de...
Carlos Montilla
4 +1excluyendo la indemnización por el daño mayor
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
salva la risarcibilità del maggior danno
salvo / a excepción de/ aunque no incluye


Explanation:
Espero que sirva de ayuda.
Saludos : )

Eva Gea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feng Shui: o excepto!
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias : )

agree  flaviofbg: quedando excluida....
16 mins
  -> Tante grazie, Flavio : )

agree  Laura Luca de Tena
1623 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salva la risarcibilità del maggior danno
excluyendo la indemnización por el daño mayor


Explanation:
una opción. Saludos! :-)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5 days
  -> Grazie Silvina! :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salva la risarcibilità del maggior danno
sin perjuicio de...


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Carlos Montilla
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5 days