KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

ristoro

Spanish translation: reembolso / resarcimiento / indemnización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ristoro
Spanish translation:reembolso / resarcimiento / indemnización
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

16:12 Feb 21, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: ristoro
...demandando alle autorità giudiziaria italiana lo scioglimento e la liquidazione coattiva della società XXX srl, per l’impossibilità di perseguire il suo oggetto sociale, e chiedendo altresì al giudice italiano , che ha giurisdizione in materia, il ristoro a carico della società cubana XXX di tutte le spese e danni occorsi.
erme
Italy
reembolso / resarcimiento / indemnización
Explanation:
De Mauro: 2 BU risarcimento, rimborso; compenso
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6reembolso / resarcimiento / indemnización
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
4restituir / restitución
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restituir / restitución


Explanation:
devolver


    Collins Harper
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
reembolso / resarcimiento / indemnización


Explanation:
De Mauro: 2 BU risarcimento, rimborso; compenso

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Kim

agree  flaviofbg
1 hr
  -> Un beso, Flavio :-)

agree  Angela&Claudio
1 hr
  -> ¡Buenos días y gracias!

agree  Pilar Gatius
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Pilar

agree  Isabella Aiello
7 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :-)